Kuhn - KUHN Farm Machinery: Soil Preparation-Seeding-Fertilisation--Hay/Silage Making-Bedding & Feeding
Search
  
 Product Range 
  
  
 KUHN Group 
  
  
 News 
  
  
 Online services 
  
  
 Careers 
  
  
 Suppliers 
  
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

Stubble cultivators with tines

Comparison
SpecificationsCULTIMER L 300CULTIMER L 350CULTIMER L 400 RCULTIMER L 4000CULTIMER L 500 RCULTIMER L 5000CULTIMER L 6000CULTIMER M 300
Working width (m)33.5445563
Transport width (m)33.532.8232.822.823
Number of tines101213131616197
Number of discs8910-12---
Underbeam height (cm)85858585858585-
Weight (kg)2162248134304300389054005900-
Maximum authorised tractor power (kW)132155177176221221265-
Maximum authorised tractor power (hp)180210240240300300360-
Type of roller-------Tube. T-Ring. T-Liner. V-Linber. Packliner. HD-liner 600
Hydraulic adaptation--Folding: 1 DA Assistance for depth adjustment: 1DA -Folding: 1 DA Assistance for depth adjustment: 1DA ---
Number of rows---3-33-
Distance between rows (cm)---70-7070-
Tine spacing (cm)-------43
Linkage3 and 4 standard3 and 4 standard3 and 4 standard-3 and 4 standard---
Weight with traction bolt safety (kg)-------1221
NSM safety weight (kg)183321132970-3316--1452
Maximum working depth (cm)353535-35---
Minimum working depth (cm)555-5---
Tractor Power (kW)-------between 55 and 99
Tractor Power (hp)-------between 75 and 135
  KUHN SITE    THEMATIC WEBSITES    SOCIAL NETWORKS  
contifonte.com
Simply great forage

RSS

YouTube

FaceBook
KUHN SAS - BP 50060 - F-67706 Saverne CEDEX - Phone:+33(0)3 88 01 81 00 - Fax: +33(0)3 88 01 81 01